Last Update : 09/11/2007 11:35:55
8 Hours Qatar Endurance -- 2nd Qualifying Practice Session
General Result
PosNTeamDriversNat.CarClassPractice 1Practice 2GapLast TimeStatus
1 1S.E.R.T. PHILIPPE Vincent
LAGRIVE Mathieu

SUZUKI GSXR 1000SBK2:03.6812:03.681RUN
2 95Qatar Endurance Racing SILVA ALBEROLA Ivan
CARRASCO Victor
AL NAIMI Mishel


KAWASAKI ZX 10RSBK2:04.0920.4112:04.092RUN
3 3Yamaha Phase One EndurancNOWLAND Warwick
RICHARDS Glen
PLATER Steve


YAMAHA R1SBK2:05.2051.5242:09.787RUN
4 8Bolliger Team SwitzerlandMORILLON David
MUFF Patric
MIZERA Eric


KAWASAKI ZX10 RSBK2:05.7242.0432:08.431RUN
5 6Zone Rouge NICKMANS Michel
SRDANOV Branko
FISSETTE Marc


YAMAHA R1SBK2:06.6132.9322:06.613RUN
6 9Team Amadeus X One TESSARI Paolo
RICCI Riccardo
GRUY Will


YAMAHA R1SPP2:06.6903.0092:07.552RUN
7 57Team LTG 57 DOS SANTOS Anthony
BARATIN Amaury
HUVIER Cyril


YAMAHA R1SPT2:06.7103.0292:06.710RUN
8 35RT Racing Team Motovirus DEVOYON Jean-Luc
JOND Frederic
MONOT Eric


SUZUKI GSXR 1000SPP2:07.1163.4352:07.295RUN
9 14Maco Moto Racing Yamaha PIOT Patrick
MIKSOVSKY Tomas
VERBOVEN Leroy


YAMAHA R1SPP2:07.2693.5884:20.138RUN
10 21RMT 21 Racing Honda MEYER Henrik
HEIDGER Frank
VOS Arie


HONDA CBR 1000 RRSBK2:07.5213.8402:25.688RUN
11666Diablo 666 Bolliger Kawa HUTCHINS James
CUDLIN Alexander
MASON Gary


KAWASAKI ZX10 RSBK2:08.5374.8562:10.455RUN
12 18Team 18 Sapeurs -PompiersMOLINIER Stephane
PIALOUX Guillaume
BRIERE David


SUZUKI GSXR 1000SPP2:08.5404.8592:09.772RUN
13 38Endurance Moto 38 Yamaha MILLET Julien
BRIVET Cyril
FERNANDES Joao Contente


YAMAHA R1SPP2:08.6284.9472:10.385RUN
14 90Scuderia Racing deBerghemARNOLDI Ivo
BELLEZZA Ivo
CORDARA Stefano


SUZUKI 1000 K5SPT2:08.7055.0242:09.719RUN
15 59Qatar Endurance Racing TeAL NAIMI Sultan
AL KUWARI Sultan
AL MANNAI Ibrahim


Kawasaki ZX 10 RSPT2:08.9515.2702:08.967RUN
16 46Extreme Bike Qatar AUGER Fabrice
AL MALKI Mohd
AL ALI Mubarak


YAMAHA R1SPT2:09.0045.3232:09.332RUN
17 34Techno Bike / TSR DUBOIS Luc
DONAGHY Frank
STEVENS Tim


SUZUKI GSXR 1000SPT2:09.4225.7412:09.985RUN
18 17BMW Motorrad Motorsport HINTERREITER Thomas
COOPER Richard
AL-ABDULLA Ahmed


BMW R 1200 SOPE2:09.7706.0892:10.653RUN
19 16Raffin Motos Kawasaki FISHER Serge
KOKES Stephane
GROSJEN Pascal


KAWASAKI ZX10 RSPP2:10.8497.1682:10.849RUN
20 100Endurance Moto 45 JAULNEAU Nicolas
LOUVEL Cedric
JONCHIERE Emeric


SUZUKI GSXR 1000SPT2:11.8228.1412:12.105RUN
21 134ABG Performance #134 ALLUARD Christophe
GAZIELLO Franck
FAVRE Fabien


SUZUKI GSXR 1000SPT2:12.3028.6212:13.639RUN
22 77Al Anabi Racing Team BAHZAD Fahad
AL FADALAH Ali
AL SUWAIDI Abdulla


SUZUKI GSXR 1000SPT2:12.3758.6942:12.375RUN
23 69Qatar Moto Endurance AL MALKI Abdulrahman
AL MALKI Nasser
AL KUBAISI Naief


SUZUKI GSXR 1000SPT2:15.10611.4252:18.487RUN
24 44NBK Kawasaki AL MALKI Yousef
AL KAHLAF Mahmoud
AL MURAIKHI Mohd


KAWASAKI ZX10 RSPT2:15.79312.1122:16.032RUN
25 41Qatar Bike AL KUWARI Muftah
AL MANNAI Rashid
AL MANNAI Fahad


SUZUKI GSXR 1000SPT2:16.22312.5422:16.648RUN
26 22Eurosport Benelux/Neder HOOGENRAAD Martin
VELTHUIJZEN Mike
VAN VOSSEL Mario


YAMAHA R1SPT2:21.84018.1592:21.840RUN
Results powered by Races Information Services